COINS Ph.D. students

The following 111 students are members of COINS:
Grouped by year of admission or group by research area.

To apply for admission, please use the registration form.

The following 54 students are former members of COINS:

  1. Mohamed Abomhara (University of Agder), graduated in 2018
  2. Bikash Agrawal (University of Stavanger), graduated in 2016
  3. Vivek Agrawal (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2018
  4. Waqas Aman (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2016
  5. Maria Bartnes (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2015
  6. Kiran Bylappa Raja (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2016
  7. Chris Carr (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2019
  8. Antorweep Chakravorty (University of Stavanger), graduated in 2015
  9. Ambika Chitrakar (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2020
  10. Pawel Drozdowski (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2020
  11. Seraj Fayyad (University of Oslo), graduated in 2018
  12. Herman Galteland (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2020
  13. Harsha Sandaruwan Gardiyawasam Pussewalage (University of Agder), graduated in 2019
  14. Samson Gejibo (University of Bergen), graduated in 2015
  15. Navid Ghaedi Bardeh (University of Bergen), graduated in 2019
  16. Vasileios Gkioulos (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2018
  17. Bjørn Greve (University of Bergen), graduated in 2018
  18. Håkon Gunleifsen (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2020
  19. Britta Hale (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2017
  20. Håkon Jacobsen (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2017
  21. Oleksandr Kazymyrov (University of Bergen), graduated in 2014
  22. Kjetil Kjernsmo (University of Oslo), graduated in 2016
  23. Kyrre Wahl Kongsgaard (University of Oslo), graduated in 2017
  24. Siddhartha Kumar (University of Bergen), graduated in 2018
  25. Chunlei Li (University of Bergen), graduated in 2014
  26. Guoqiang Li (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2016
  27. Yi-Ching Liao (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2016
  28. Ijlal Loutfi (University of Oslo), graduated in 2019
  29. Soumik Mondal (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2016
  30. Martin Aastrup Olsen (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2015
  31. Christian Otterstad (University of Bergen), graduated in 2017
  32. Ebenezer Paintsil (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2013
  33. Pankaj Pandey (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2016
  34. Anika Pflug (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2015
  35. Lisa Rajbhandari (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2013
  36. Jan Roksvold (University of Tromsø), graduated in 2015
  37. Simona Samardjiska (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2015
  38. Patrick Schuch (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2019
  39. Andrii Shalaginov (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2018
  40. Kashif Habib Sheikh (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2018
  41. Berglind Smaradottir (University of Agder), graduated in 2016
  42. Ctirad Sousedik (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2018
  43. Martin Strand (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2017
  44. Bo Sun (University of Bergen), graduated in 2018
  45. Jayachander Surbiryala (University of Stavanger), graduated in 2019
  46. Aryan TaheriMonfared (University of Stavanger), graduated in 2015
  47. Mohsen Toorani (University of Bergen), graduated in 2015
  48. Nils Ulltveit-Moe (University of Agder), graduated in 2014
  49. Gaute Wangen (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2017
  50. Pankaj Wasnik (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2019
  51. Goitom Weldehawaryat (Norwegian University of Science and Technology), graduated in 2017
  52. Huihui Yang (University of Agder), graduated in 2016
  53. Tetiana Yarygina (University of Bergen), graduated in 2018
  54. Kassaye Yitbarek Yigzaw (University of Tromsø), graduated in 2016